Wednesday, May 2, 2007

80909 pre-lube

Since the damn P2H4 is turning into a dry hash with only six beer stops on trail this week, I'm gonna get an early start down at Tony's. Uh, that's not MILF's house, it's a bar downtown on Tejon. They open at 11AM, and while supplies last if you buy a shot and a beer you get a free sombrero! So all yunz fags can walk over from the Underground, grab a sweet hat, and then head back over to the gay bar. Yeah, I know, you're not gay, you just like the cheap drinks because Z knows the bartenders there. Right.

By the way, there two Kimchi hashers among the hares this Saturday, so come out and show your support by getting shitty drunk!

4 comments:

Nuthin' But Net said...

I'm there. So is C-4.

Dani said...

YEAH! The gang will all be there!!

TitsOnTheRitz said...

Love it!

brownie said...

Hooray! We're gettin' the band back together!